____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

PERFORMANCES ARCHIVE

2017

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

7 August || Hotel Excelsior || Serbia, Niš, Niš Summer Festival

16 July || Hotel Excelsior || Macedonia, Ochrid, Antique Theater, Summer Festival Ochrid

7 July || movement-image || England, London, Bonnie Bird Theatre, Trinity Laban BA3 Degree Show

6 July || movement-image || England, London, Bonnie Bird Theatre, Trinity Laban BA3 Degree Show, PREMIERE

25 June || Hotel Excelsior || Serbia, Belgrade, National Theatre, Raša Plaović stage – IUI BA3 Degree Show, PREMIERE

10 June || ‘Repetition’ – site-specific || Poland, Piaseczno by Warsaw, 18 OFF-spring Festiwal

09 June || ‘I Fought Piranhas’ || Poland, Gdańsk, Żak Club, Gdańsk Dance Festival – Finals Solo Dance Contest

05 June || ‘I Fought Piranhas’ Premiere || Poland, Gdańsk, Żak Club, Gdańsk Dance Festival – Solo Dance Contest

03 June || ‘Dominique’ || Serbia, Belgrade, Finals 21 Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre

02 June || ‘Dominique’ || Serbia, Belgrade, 21 Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre

13 May || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Białystok, Puppet Theatre, 14 Kaleidoscope Festival

11 May || ‘Dominique’ || Austria, Salzburg, SEAD dance conservatoire

02 April 18.00 || ‘Dominique’ || Germany, Brunswik, Staatstheater Braunshweig, Tanzgala

22 March || ‘Archipelago’ || Belarus, Moghilev, Regional Puppet Theatre, festival M.art.kontakt

21 March || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Belarus, Minsk, Cultural Centrum “KORPUS”, Theatre + Body Platform

19 March || ‘Archipelago’ || Poland, Zduńska Wola, Culture Centre

03 March || ‘Difference’ || Finland, Sodankylä, Sodankylä Tanssi, cycle A Beautiful and Unique Snowflake

02 March || ‘Difference’ || Finland, Sodankylä, Sodankylä Tanssi, cycle A Beautiful and Unique Snowflake

27 January || ‘Repetition’ || Austria, Millstatt, ART SPACE Stift Millstatt, LIGHT ON – LIGHT OFF n°8

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

02 December || ‘Archipelago’ || Czech Republic, Pilzen, JOHAN Centrum

30 November || ‘Archipelago’ || Poland, Warsaw, Theatre Studio, Dance Scene Studio

25 November || ‘Archipelago’ || Poland, Siedlce, Centre for Culture and Art, PREMIERE

25 November || ‘After Before’ || Belarus, Vitebsk, FINALS 29. Festival of Modern Choreography

17 November || ‘After Before’ || Belarus, Vitebsk, 29. Festival of Modern Choreography

12 November 18:00 || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Lublin, Centre for Culture, 20. International Dance Theatre Meetings

07 November || ‘Archipelago’ || Poland, Zduńska Wola, Town Hall Culture Centre, Pre-Premiere

15 October || ‘Maciej Kuźmińśki’|| Poland, Tarnów, Mościce Art Centre, Open Stage International Festival

12 October || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Warsaw, Theatre Studio, Dance Scene Studio

08 October || ‘Repetition’ || Poland, Warsaw, Teatr Stara Prochownia, Theatre Stara Prochownia, Warsaw Dance Platform

07 October || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Siedlce, Centre for Culture and Art

05 October || ‘Room 40’ || Armenia, Yerewan, State Puppet Theatre, Festival High Fest

02 October || ‘Room 40’ || Italy, Prato, Teatro Metastasio, Contemporanea Festival

02 September || ‘Repetition’ || Germany, Düsseldorf, Tanzmesse – international dance fair>

29 June || ‘Repetition’ || Poland, Katowice, the Youth Palace, Ekotopie Festival

17 June || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Toruń, Culture House, Sphere of Movement Festival

12 June || ‘Dominique’ || Germany, Hannover, Theater am Aegi, FINALS 30 International Choreographic Competition

11 June || ‘Dominique’ || Germany, Hannover, Theater am Aegi, 30 International Choreographic Competition

6 June || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Gdansk, Żak Club, Gdansk Dance Festival

3 June || ‘Room 40’ || Georgia, Tbilisi, Rustaveli Theatre

28 May || ‘Repetition’ || Serbia, Belgrade, Kalamegdan Park, Belgrade Manifest Festival

25 May || ‘DIfference and Repetition’ || Poland, Warszaw, Studio Theatre Scene

17 May || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Slovenia, Ljubljana, Španski Borci Culture Center, Aerowaves network show

03 May || ‘Dominique’ and ‘Repeat after me’ || Poland, Cracow, Nowohuckie Culture Center, Festiwal SPACER

30 April || ‘Repetition’ || Brasil, Salvador, Festiwal Vivadança

29 April || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Warsaw, Theatre Institute

17 April || ‘Repeat after me’ + ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Poland, Serock, Centre for Culture and Reading

08 April || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Białysystok, Kalejdoscope Festival

21 March || ‘Difference’ || Austria, Salzburg, ARGE Kultur, 16. Salzburger Performance Tage

20 March || ‘Room 40’ || Ukraine, Kiev, Molody Theatre, main stage

20 March || ‘Dominique’ || Germany, Stuttgart, TREFFPUNKT, 20. Solo-Tanz-Theatre Festival FINALS

17 March || ‘Dominique’ || Germany, Stuttgart, TREFFPUNKT, 20. Solo-Tanz-Theatre Festival

21 February || ‘Room 40’ || Belarus, Minsk, RTBD Theatre

18 February || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Warszaw, Mazowiecki Kulture Institute

18 February || ‘After Before’ || Belarus, Minsk, DKZ Theatre, PREMIERE

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2015

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

15 December 20.00 || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Serbia, Belgrade, Rex Culture Center

27 November 19.00 || ‘Dominique’ || Israel, Jerusalem, Machol Schalem Dance House

22 November 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Krotoszyn, Centre for Culture

21 November 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Gryfino, Culture House

30 October 18.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Zduńska Wola, Town Hall Centre

25 October 20.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Kraków, Nowohuckie Culture Centre

23 October 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Bielsko-Biała, Polish Theatre

21 October 19.00 || ‘Dominique’ and ‘Repeat after me’ || Poland, Wrocław, CIA Centre

18 October 13.15 || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Tarnów, Mościce Culture Centre

13 October 20.00 || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Warsaw, Studio Theatre Platform

06 October 19.00 || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Warsaw, Warsaw Dance Platform

19 September 14.00 || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Koszalin, Theatre-Dialogue festival

15 August 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Suwałki, Theatre-Actions festival

27 June 19.00 || ’11’ || Poland, Toruń, SPACE festival

10 June 19.00 || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Gdańsk, Żak Club, Solo Dance Contest

06 June 18.00 || ‘Dominique’ || Poland, Gdańsk, Żak Club, Solo Dance Contest

23 May 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Gdańsk, Coast Theatre

10 May 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Poznań, The Eight Day Theatre

08 May 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Poznań, The Eight Day Theatre

28 April 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Lublin, Centre for Culture

26 April 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Bytom, Centre for Culture Becek

24 April 19.00 || ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Poland, Konin, Centre for Culture and Art, Premiere

20 April 19.00 || ‘Maciej Kuźmińśki’ || Poland Zduńska Wola, Integration Centre Rathaus

01 March 17.00 || ’11’ || Poland, Cracow, Nowohuckie Culture Centre, 321 Dance Competition

09 January 16.10 || ‘Room 40’ || Netherlands, The Hague, Korzo Saal, All There Is

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2014

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

30 November 19.00 || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Bytom, Rozbark Theatre

29 November 18.00 || ’11’ || Poland, Bytom, Rozbark Theatre, SzólóDuó competition

17 November 19.00 || ‘Repeat after me’ || Poland, Warsaw, Centre for Contemporary Art

09 November 20.45 || ‘Room 40’ || Lublin, Centre for Culture || Polish Dance Platform

05 November 19.30|| ‘Difference and Repetition’ || Lublin, Centre for Culture, pre-premiere

06 September 20.30 || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || England, London, Rich Mix, Free to Fall

26, 27, 28 June 20.00 || ‘Repeat after me’ || Germany, Hannover, Tanzhaus im Ahrberg Viertel

15 June 20.00 || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Poland, Wrocław, Artistic Initiative Centre

06 June 14.00 || ‘Repeat after me’ || Poland, Gdańsk, Żak Club, Solo Dance Contest

10 June 15.00 || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Poland, Zduńska Wola, Karsznice Culture House

02 May 19.15 || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Cracow, Nowohuckie Culture Centre, SPACER Festival

05 April 19.45 || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Bytom, Dance Theatre Departament

05 April 19.00 || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Poland, Bytom, Dance Theatre Departament

04 April 18.45 || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Bytom, Dance Theatre Departament

04 April 18.00 || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Poland, Bytom, Dance Theatre Departament

22 March 19.00 || ‘Room 40’ || Poland, Lublin, Centre for Culture

21 March 18.00 || ‘Maciej Kuźmiński’ || Poland, Lublin, Centre for Culture, Polish Premiere

22 March 19.00 || ‘Room 40’ || Serbia, Belgrade, National Theatre

11 January 19.30 || ‘Repeat after me’ || Hungary, Budapest, Mu Szinhaz Theatre, SzólóDuó competition